Abc8 Virtual Sports – Malaysia's Best E-Sports Betting, Virtual Football & Digital Sports

Over 30 virtual sports and esports with the latest odds updated every second. From Mobile Legends to virtual Malaysia Super League football — it's all on abc8 with competitive odds and fast payouts.

⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC – 1.85 | Draw 3.40 | 2.10 🎮 ML: Team Flash vs RSG MY – 1.72 | 2.15 🏸 Axelsen vs Viktor – 1.55 | 2.45 🎮 DOTA 2: T1 vs Team Liquid – 1.90 | 1.90 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal – 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.50 🎮 VALORANT: Paper Rex vs NaVi – 1.80 | 2.00 🏀 NBA: Lakers vs Celtics – 2.10 | 1.72 🎮 ML: ONIC vs Fnatic – 1.95 | 1.85 ⚽ Kedah FA vs JDT – 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.30 🎮 CS2: Natus Vincere vs G2 – 2.25 | 1.65 ⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC – 1.85 | Draw 3.40 | 2.10 🎮 ML: Team Flash vs RSG MY – 1.72 | 2.15 🏸 Axelsen vs Viktor – 1.55 | 2.45 🎮 DOTA 2: T1 vs Team Liquid – 1.90 | 1.90 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal – 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.50 🎮 VALORANT: Paper Rex vs NaVi – 1.80 | 2.00 🏀 NBA: Lakers vs Celtics – 2.10 | 1.72 🎮 ML: ONIC vs Fnatic – 1.95 | 1.85 ⚽ Kedah FA vs JDT – 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.30 🎮 CS2: Natus Vincere vs G2 – 2.25 | 1.65
0
Sports & E-Sports
0
Live Matches / Day
0
Minimum Bet
0
Payout Rate

Pick Your Favourite Virtual Sport on abc8

Esports, virtual football, virtual basketball, badminton and more — best odds updated every minute.

LIVE
Mobile Legends: Bang Bang
Malaysia's Most Popular Esports

2,840 players betting now

MPL Malaysia S14 – Active

Team Flash1.72
RSG MY2.15
Bet Now
🔥 HOT
Virtual Football
Malaysia Super League & EPL

3,120 players betting now

Match every 3 minutes

JDT1.85
Draw3.40
Selangor2.10
Bet Now
LIVE
DOTA 2
International & Major Series

1,654 players betting now

The International – Active

T11.90
Team Liquid1.90
Bet Now
🔥 HOT
VALORANT
VCT Asia Pacific

1,280 players betting now

VCT Masters – Active

Paper Rex1.80
NaVi2.00
Bet Now
✨ NEW
Virtual Basketball
NBA & EuroLeague

892 players betting now

Match every 5 minutes

Lakers2.10
Celtics1.72
Bet Now
LIVE
Counter-Strike 2
ESL Pro League & Majors

1,103 players betting now

ESL Pro League S20

NaVi2.25
G21.65
Bet Now
Virtual Badminton
BWF World Tour Series

745 players betting now

Malaysia Open – Active

Axelsen1.55
Viktor2.45
Bet Now
✨ NEW
Free Fire Esports
FFML & Free Fire World Series

980 players betting now

FFML Season 9 – Active

EVOS MY1.95
Aura Fire1.85
Bet Now
🔥 HOT
Virtual Horse Racing
Virtual Horse Racing

612 players betting now

Race every 2 minutes

Horse #13.20
Horse #32.80
Horse #74.50
Bet Now
LIVE
Mobile Legends
MPL Malaysia S14

2,840 active players

Team Flash1.72
RSG MY2.15
Bet
LIVE
DOTA 2
The International

1,654 active players

T11.90
Team Liquid1.90
Bet
🔥 HOT
VALORANT
VCT Asia Pacific

1,280 active players

Paper Rex1.80
NaVi2.00
Bet
LIVE
Counter-Strike 2
ESL Pro League

1,103 active players

NaVi2.25
G21.65
Bet
✨ NEW
Free Fire Esports
FFML Season 9

980 active players

EVOS MY1.95
Aura Fire1.85
Bet
🔥 HOT
Virtual Malaysia Super League
JDT, Selangor, Kedah & more

3,120 active players

JDT1.85
Draw3.40
Selangor2.10
Bet
Virtual EPL
Man City, Arsenal, Liverpool

2,340 active players

Man City1.65
Draw3.80
Arsenal5.50
Bet
✨ NEW
La Liga Virtual
Barcelona, Real Madrid & more

1,560 active players

Barca1.75
Draw3.60
R.Madrid2.20
Bet
✨ NEW
Virtual Basketball
NBA & EuroLeague

892 active players

Lakers2.10
Celtics1.72
Bet
🔥 HOT
Virtual Horse Racing
Virtual Horse Racing

612 active players

Horse #13.20
Horse #32.80
Horse #74.50
Bet
Virtual Badminton
BWF World Tour

745 active players

Axelsen1.55
Viktor2.45
Bet
abc8

Your First Bet at abc8 – Get Started with an Exclusive Bonus

New players in Petaling Jaya, Subang Jaya, and across the Klang Valley who register with abc8 are welcomed with a welcome bonus that can be used immediately for virtual Sports Betting. No waiting, no lengthy process — the bonus is credited to your account instantly once your first deposit is confirmed.

Abc8 understands that Malaysian virtual sports players prefer betting with a flexible budget. That's why the minimum deposit is set as low as RM10 — you don't need a large bankroll to start enjoying live e-sports betting. From straightforward win/loss bets to more complex handicap betting, it's all available on the abc8 platform.

For players already familiar with physical sports like the Malaysia Super League or EPL, betting on abc8 will feel very familiar — just faster, more accessible, and without having to visit any physical betting outlet.

Register & Claim Bonus

Most Popular Esports on abc8 This Week

Ranked by active player count and betting volume this week.

# E-Sports / Virtual Sports Active Tournaments Active Players Popularity Action
1 Virtual Football MY Super League + EPL 3,120
Bet
2 Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia S14 2,840
Bet
3 DOTA 2 The International 1,654
Bet
4 VALORANT VCT Masters 1,280
Bet
5 Counter-Strike 2 ESL Pro League S20 1,103
Bet
6 Free Fire FFML Season 9 980
Bet
7 Virtual Basketball NBA + EuroLeague 892
Bet
8 Virtual Badminton BWF World Tour 745
Bet
abc8

Abc8 Celebrates Every Big Match with Special Promotions

Just as Hari Raya brings a spirit of togetherness for Malaysians, abc8 also celebrates every big moment in sports and esports with special betting campaigns. Whenever there's a major Malaysia Super League match, a Mobile Legends tournament, or a BWF badminton event in Langkawi or KL, abc8 always has promotions that add more value to your bets.

During festive seasons, abc8 launches Virtual Sports promotions offering extra betting bonuses — from Hari Raya deposit bonuses to dedicated cashback campaigns for local e-sports fans. This isn't just a marketing gimmick; it's how abc8 shows appreciation for Malaysia's loyal player community who follow their favourite matches all year round.

Abc8 players from Langkawi, Perlis, Kedah and the west coast of Peninsular Malaysia are especially active during local badminton matches — and abc8 offers special odds and promotions tailored to players from these regions. Our platform understands local sports fans better than any other platform out there.

Explore Current Promotions

Virtual Sports Bet Types at abc8

Multiple ways to bet — from the simplest options to more advanced strategies.

Win/Draw/Win Betting (1X2)

The simplest bet type — pick the team or player you think will win. Suitable for all experience levels, from beginners to seasoned bettors.

Asian Handicap

A bet where a points advantage is given to the underdog. Makes uneven matchups more compelling and offers better odds value.

Over/Under (Total Goals/Kills)

Bet on whether the total goals, kills, or points will go over or under a set value. No need to pick a winner — just predict the intensity of the match.

Live Betting (In-Play)

Bet while the match is in progress. Odds shift every second as the action unfolds on the "field" — the best opportunity for players who can read the game.

Parlay (Accumulator)

Combine multiple bets on a single ticket. Every selection must be correct to win, but the combined multiplier can reach tens of times your original stake.

Tournament Betting

Predict the overall tournament winner — who will claim the MPL Malaysia title, who will lift the FA Cup? Higher odds, higher risk, but the rewards are extraordinary.

abc8
Deposit Methods for Virtual Sports
Touch 'n Go eWallet DuitNow GrabPay Boost ShopeePay FPX Maybank2u CIMB Clicks

Abc8 Virtual Sports – More Than Just Ordinary Betting

Virtual Sports Betting on abc8 is nothing new for Malaysian players who follow global esports. Our country's Mobile Legends fan community is among the most active in Southeast Asia — and many of them have long combined their in-depth knowledge of local teams with betting on abc8 to put their analysis to the test.

At abc8, virtual sports covers two main categories: esports (betting on competitive video game tournaments such as Mobile Legends, DOTA 2, VALORANT and Counter-Strike 2) and virtual sports (digital simulations of physical sports like football, basketball and horse racing that run every few minutes). Both categories have their own dedicated fan base.

For e-sports fans, the real advantage of betting at abc8 is the depth of markets on offer. It goes beyond simple win/loss betting — there are "first map" markets for CS2 and VALORANT, "round betting" markets for DOTA 2, and "total kills" markets for Mobile Legends. Players who genuinely follow e-sports can put their in-depth knowledge to work finding value in these specialist markets.

For players who prefer virtual sports, abc8's virtual football is the most popular choice. The simulation draws on real team data from the Malaysia Super League, making it feel closer to reality than a purely random system. You can check historical head-to-head stats between JDT and Selangor, each team's recent form, and other factors before placing your bet.

One feature abc8 virtual sports players value greatly is the speed of odds updates. During live betting (in-play), every development in an esports match — from the first kill and dragon secured to barracks falling — triggers an immediate odds update. Players who act quickly can take advantage of these shifts to find better value bets.

Abc8 also ensures that all displayed odds are competitive against other platforms in the market. Our odds analysis team monitors global virtual sports markets around the clock to make sure players get the best value on every bet. This isn't just a promise — it's abc8's commitment to Malaysia's virtual sports betting community.

abc8

Fast Deposits, Secure Withdrawals – abc8 Guarantees On-Time Payments

One of the biggest concerns for virtual sports bettors is slow or complicated withdrawals. At abc8, we understand that when you win, you want your money in your account fast — not waiting days for it.

Abc8 virtual sports winnings are withdrawn in under 24 hours for all amounts below RM10,000. You can withdraw directly to DuitNow, FPX (Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks), Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost or ShopeePay — whichever is most convenient for you. Funds typically arrive within 1–3 hours after your withdrawal request is processed.

For frequent bettors, abc8 offers higher daily withdrawal limits for Premium and VIP members. There are no monthly caps to hold back the winnings you've earned through smart betting strategy. This transparency in the payment process is part of abc8's commitment to its loyal players.

Process < 24 Hours

Withdrawals under RM10,000 are processed quickly.

256-bit SSL

All transactions are fully protected.

How to Start Betting on Virtual Sports at abc8 – 4 Simple Steps

From registration to your first bet in under 10 minutes.

1
Create Your abc8 Account

Registration is free and takes under 2 minutes. Enter your name, phone number and password — your account is active instantly.

Register Now
2
Make a Deposit

Minimum deposit RM10 via Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, FPX, Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks.

3
Choose a Virtual Sport

Browse the abc8 esports and virtual sports listings. Select a match, check the odds, and choose the bet type that suits you.

4
Bet & Collect Your Winnings!

Place your bet, follow the match live, and winnings are automatically credited to your abc8 account.

Abc8 Privacy Policy – Your Betting Data is Protected

All your virtual Sports Betting activity on abc8 — including betting history, bet slips, winnings, and payment details — is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. abc8 does not share your personal data or betting history with any third party without your explicit consent.

You have the right to access and request deletion of your data at any time. For more information, please read the abc8 full Privacy Policy.

Frequently Asked Questions About abc8 Virtual Sports

Answers to the most frequently asked questions by abc8 virtual sports players.

Esports refers to betting on real competitive video game tournaments played by professional human players — such as Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia, DOTA 2 The International, VALORANT VCT and Counter-Strike 2 ESL. These matches take place at scheduled times according to the tournament calendar. Virtual sports, on the other hand, are digital simulations of physical sports like football, basketball and horse racing that run automatically every few minutes using algorithms based on real statistical data. At abc8, both categories are available on the same platform.

Yes, abc8 offers full coverage of MPL Malaysia (Mobile Legends Professional League Malaysia), including all regular season matches and playoff rounds. You can bet on match winners, individual maps, handicaps, over/under total kills, and a wide range of other specialist markets. Malaysian teams such as Team Flash, RSG MY, ONIC Esports MY and more are all available on abc8, with odds updated before and during every match.

The minimum bet for virtual sports at abc8 starts from as low as RM1 for single bets and RM2 for parlays. Maximum limits depend on the bet type and membership tier — standard members have daily limits, while Premium and VIP Elite members enjoy higher limits. For deposits, the minimum is RM10 via any supported payment method such as Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, FPX, Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks.

abc8 virtual sports odds are calculated based on a combination of factors: historical performance statistics for each team or participant, random variables generated by a certified RNG system, and market balancing based on current betting volume. For virtual Malaysia Super League football in particular, real local team data is used as the basis of the algorithm — making the simulation more realistic and meaningful than a purely random system. All odds are fair, transparent, and cannot be manipulated by any party.

Yes, abc8 provides links to official live streams for most major esports matches available for betting. For MPL Malaysia, DOTA 2, and VALORANT matches, you can follow the broadcast on the tournament's official platform while placing live bets on abc8 at the same time. Live streaming helps players make more accurate in-play betting decisions based on how the match is actually unfolding.
Responsible Virtual Sports Betting

Virtual sports betting is entertainment and a test of analysis — not a reliable source of income. Set a daily budget before you start and never chase losses. abc8 provides daily and weekly betting limit tools within your account settings. For players aged 18 and above only.

If gambling starts affecting your daily life, contact the abc8 support team or visit the page Responsible Gaming us.

The Next Match Is Waiting – Bet on abc8 Now

Over 1,200 esports and virtual sports matches daily. Best odds, fast payouts, and bonuses for all new members.

Bahasa Melayu